Welcome Package Up to $1,550
+ 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit Casino Welcome Bonus: How the Four-Deposit Package Works

The Spinit Casino Welcome Bonus gives Australian players up to $1,550 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins across their first four deposits. Here’s how each step works, what you need to wager and the rules worth knowing before you start.

Trending Pokies

Columbus Treasure

Columbus Treasure

technology

The Book of Valkyrie

The Book of Valkyrie

zillion

Tropical Pop Jackpot Play

Tropical Pop Jackpot Play

pragmaticplay

Supreme Diamond XXL

Supreme Diamond XXL

3oaks

Shaolin Legend

Shaolin Legend

kagaming

Dopamine Rush

Dopamine Rush

bfgames

Your first deposit: a 100% match up to $750

The first part of the Spinit Casino welcome offer is a 100% deposit match of up to $750, with 200 free spins included. You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify. For example, a $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit receives the maximum $750 bonus.

Jump to

The first-deposit bonus is activated in your casino account. There is no bonus code to enter, which keeps the claim process fairly straightforward. Australian players should register with Australia as their country and AUD as their currency before making the qualifying deposit.

TermDetails
Match rate100%
Maximum bonus$750
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× bonus + deposit
Maximum bet while active$7.50

The 14-day clock matters

The wagering requirement must be completed within 14 days. Any bonus still subject to wagering after that period may not be available for withdrawal, so it’s worth checking your progress before playing.

The 200% Welcome Bonus: what the second deposit adds

The second step of the package is a 50% match bonus up to $200. It is part of the same four-deposit welcome sequence, rather than a separate deposit promotion. The total package grows as you complete each eligible step.

The first-deposit rules are the main terms to keep in mind when planning your play: bonus and deposit wagering is 35×, the maximum bonus-active bet is $7.50 and the overall wagering window is 14 days. Read the bonus balance and progress shown in your account before moving on to the next deposit.

Register your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email and password, then choose Australia and AUD.

Make the first qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 and activate the welcome offer in your casino account.

Complete the first bonus step

Play eligible games while keeping the $7.50 maximum bet and 14-day wagering deadline in mind.

Make the second deposit

Use the next eligible deposit to receive the 50% match bonus up to $200.

NETELLER and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer. If you want to use the package, choose another available payment method for the eligible deposit.

The 300% Welcome Bonus: the third and fourth deposits

The third deposit adds a 25% match bonus up to $300. The fourth deposit provides another 25% match bonus up to $300. Together, these two stages can add as much as $600 in bonus funds.

Deposit stageOfferMaximum bonus
First deposit100% match$750
Second deposit50% match$200
Third deposit25% match$300
Fourth deposit25% match$300
Full packageFour deposit bonuses$1,550

The full package reaches $1,550 in bonus funds, plus 200 free spins on Starburst. A maximum deposit is not required for every player to use the offer, but the match percentage and cap determine how much bonus is added at each step.

Work out the match before depositing

A 50% match reaches the $200 cap with a $400 deposit. A 25% match reaches the $300 cap with a $1,200 deposit. Checking the maths first helps you choose a deposit that suits your budget.

This welcome package is separate from the Monday reload bonus and other regular promotions. It is also not the same as the VIP Program or Loyalty Program, which use different eligibility arrangements.

How much wagering do you need to complete?

The first-deposit bonus uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit. That means the calculation includes both amounts, not just the bonus. For a $30 deposit with a $30 bonus, the amount to wager is $60 × 35, or $2,100.

For a $750 deposit receiving the maximum $750 bonus, the calculation is $1,500 × 35. That gives $52,500 in wagering before the first-deposit bonus requirement is complete. These examples show why the percentage match is only one part of the offer.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

Game contribution also affects how quickly wagering builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

  • Slots count at 100% towards wagering.
  • Keno and scratch cards count at 100%.
  • Video poker, live games, card games and table games count at 10%.
  • Bingo and jackpot games count at 0%.
  • The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50.

For instance, $100 staked on a slot contributes $100 to the requirement. The same $100 staked on a live game contributes $10. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it can make a big difference to how you plan your play.

The free spins: 20 a day on Starburst

The welcome package includes 200 free spins on Starburst. They are released in batches of 20 per day over 10 days, provided you sign in each day. The spins are playable on Starburst only, rather than across the wider game lobby.

Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement. This is different from the 35× requirement applied to the first-deposit bonus and deposit, so keep the two calculations separate when checking your bonus progress.

Sign in daily to collect each batch

The 200 spins are not released in one block. You receive 20 per day for 10 days after signing in, so regular access to your account is needed to collect the full sequence.

How to claim the welcome package in Australia

Spinit Casino in Australia accepts AUD accounts and provides several deposit options, including Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi, BPAY and cryptocurrency methods. The general minimum deposit is approximately $10, although the welcome offer itself requires at least $30.

Open registration

Click Sign Up and enter your email address and chosen password.

Set your account details

Choose Australia as your country and AUD as your account currency.

Confirm your email

Complete the email confirmation step before using the account.

Choose an eligible payment method

Do not use NETELLER or Skrill for the welcome deposit, as those deposits are excluded from the offer.

Deposit at least $30

Make the first qualifying deposit and activate the offer in your casino account.

Track the requirements

Keep your bets at or below $7.50 while the bonus is active, sign in daily for the free spins and finish wagering within 14 days.

You must be at least 18 to register. Verification can require a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. The account details on those documents need to match your registration information.

What to check before you start playing

  • The first qualifying deposit is at least $30.
  • The first-deposit wagering calculation is 35× the combined bonus and deposit.
  • Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.
  • The wagering deadline is 14 days.
  • The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.50.
  • NETELLER and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome offer.
  • The free spins arrive as 20 per day for 10 days on Starburst.
  • Game contribution rates vary, with bingo and jackpot games contributing 0%.

A sensible approach is to choose a deposit you can afford, use games with a clear contribution rate and monitor the account balance as you go. The offer is designed for entertainment, and the bonus does not remove the normal risk of losing real money.

If you are comparing the offer with a Review, focus on the actual terms rather than the headline amount alone. The match percentages, wagering calculation, game contribution and 14-day window tell you much more about how the package fits your play.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Spinit Casino welcome bonus?

The four-deposit package offers up to $1,550 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins on Starburst. The stages are $750, $200, $300 and $300.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The first qualifying deposit must be at least $30. The general minimum deposit for most methods is approximately $10, but that lower amount does not meet the welcome-offer requirement.

Is a bonus code required?

No. The welcome offer is activated in your casino account and does not require a bonus code.

What is the wagering requirement?

The first-deposit bonus requires wagering of 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete wagering?

Wagering must be completed within 14 days.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How are the 200 free spins released?

You receive 20 free spins per day for 10 days after signing in daily. All 200 spins are for Starburst.

Can I use NETELLER or Skrill for the welcome deposit?

NETELLER and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome offer, so you need to use another eligible payment method.