Welcome Package Up to $1,550
+ 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Package Works

The Spinit Casino 200% Deposit Bonus search usually points to a larger match offer, but the current Australian welcome package is built across four deposits. You can receive up to $1,550 in bonus funds and 200 free spins, with no bonus code needed.

Top-Rated Pokies

16 Coins Diamond Burning Board

16 Coins Diamond Burning Board

voltent

Battle of Myths

Battle of Myths

swntt

Stunning snow Remastered

Stunning snow Remastered

bfgames

Hou Yi

Hou Yi

kagaming

Double Salary 1 Year

Double Salary 1 Year

hacksaw

Crown Strike: Hold and Win

Crown Strike: Hold and Win

playson

The welcome package covers four deposits, not one large match

Spinit’s Australian welcome package starts with a 100% match bonus up to $750 on your first deposit. The minimum deposit for this offer is $30. Three further deposit steps follow, taking the total package to up to $1,550 in bonus funds, plus 200 free spins on Starburst.

Jump to
Deposit stepOfferKey detail
First deposit100% match up to $750Minimum deposit $30
Second deposit50% match up to $200Part of the welcome package
Third deposit25% match up to $300Part of the welcome package
Fourth deposit25% match up to $300Part of the welcome package

For example, a $100 first deposit can produce a $100 bonus, provided the offer conditions are met. A $750 deposit reaches the first-step bonus ceiling of $750, while a larger deposit does not increase that step beyond its cap. The later deposit bonuses have their own percentages and maximum amounts.

The package total

Across the four steps, the welcome package can reach up to $1,550 in bonus funds, together with 200 free spins. No bonus code is required.

The 200% Deposit Bonus is not the structure described for the current Australian welcome package. The useful point is that the available offer spreads its value across four deposits, so you can plan each step rather than treating it as a single claim.

How to activate the bonus and collect the free spins

Activation takes place in your casino account. Australian players should register with Australia as the country and AUD as the currency, then make an eligible deposit. The account setup itself asks for your email, password, country and currency, followed by email confirmation.

Create your account

Choose Sign Up, enter your email and password, and set Australia and AUD in the registration fields.

Make the first eligible deposit

Deposit at least $30, then activate the welcome offer in your casino account. A bonus code is not required.

Use the later deposit steps

Continue with the second, third and fourth deposits to access the 50%, 25% and 25% match offers, subject to their stated maximums.

Sign in each day for spins

The 200 Starburst free spins arrive in batches of 20 per day for 10 days when you sign in daily.

The free spins are all for Starburst. They are not delivered as one batch of 200 at the start; the release pattern is 20 spins per day across 10 consecutive days. That makes daily sign-in important if you want to collect the full package.

Choose your payment method first

Deposits made through NETELLER or Skrill are not eligible for the welcome offer. Other available options include Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi, BPAY and cryptocurrencies.

Wagering rules: the numbers to work out before you play

The first deposit bonus has a wagering requirement of 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. You have 14 days to complete it. This is calculated on both parts, not just the bonus.

DepositBonusAmount used for wagering35× wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

The examples show why the deposit amount matters. With a $100 deposit and a $100 bonus, the combined amount is $200, so the 35× target is $7,000. This is a turnover requirement, not a fee, and it does not mean you need to lose $7,000. Gambling still involves real financial risk, so only use money you can afford to lose.

Free spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering requirement. A $7.50 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active. Keeping your stake at or below that amount is a simple way to avoid breaching the stated bonus rule.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means $1 of qualifying stake adds $1 to the wagering total. At 10%, $1 of stake adds $0.10 instead. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this requirement, so slots, keno and scratch cards are the clearest choices for working through the target.

The 14-day window matters

The wagering must be completed within 14 days. Keep the deadline in mind when deciding whether to claim every deposit step, and do not increase your stakes just to chase a target.

What you can play while using the offer

The AU lobby has more than 2,735 games, covering video pokies, classic pokies, progressive jackpot pokies, Megaways pokies, table games, video poker, live dealer games, scratch cards, keno, bingo and crash games. The average RTP across the library is 96.82%, although RTP is a long-term statistical measure and does not predict the result of a particular session.

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. That difference is worth checking before you choose a game for bonus play.

  • Live dealer games include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and live shows.
  • There are 57 live dealer titles supplied by Evolution Gaming and Lucky Streak.
  • Jackpot titles include Mega Moolah, Mega Fortune and Hall of Gods.
  • Providers include Microgaming, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, PG Soft and Spribe.
  • Desktop demo mode lets you try games without downloading them or registering.

The Spinit lobby also works on mobile, with more than 250 mobile games available through a mobile-optimised browser site. A native iOS app is available free on Apple iTunes, and the mobile lobby includes slots, classic slots, progressive slots, table games and live dealer games.

Other promotions and payment choices for Australian players

After the welcome package, the Monday reload bonus adds 25% up to $100 and is triggered automatically when you deposit. There is no bonus code for this promotion. Wednesday promotions can include free spins and a reload bonus connected with the game of the week, with the details sent by email.

Regular promotions also include weekly slot races with leaderboards and real prizes, cashback-style offers, and mobile-specific free spins drops and prize runs. VIP status is reached through frequent play and invitations are sent by email. VIP benefits can include birthday gifts, personalised cashback, a personal manager, higher withdrawal limits and entry into a monthly prize draw at no cost.

ItemTerm
Most minimum depositsApproximately $10
Welcome offer minimum deposit$30
Minimum withdrawal$10
Bitcoin minimum withdrawal$45
Standard daily withdrawal capAUD 800
Standard monthly withdrawal capAUD 10,500

Deposits are instant with most methods. Crypto and some bank methods can take a few extra minutes. Withdrawals have an internal processing period of 24 hours; after approval, e-wallets take 0-24 hours, cards take 1-5 business days, and crypto withdrawals take minutes to a few hours once confirmed on the blockchain.

Verification is typically triggered at the first withdrawal. You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. The details should match your account information, and the account must be fully verified before funds are released.

Support is available around the clock

Live chat operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is monitored daily, and telephone support is also available.

A sensible way to approach the package

A welcome offer works best when you decide your budget before depositing. Start with the minimum amount you are comfortable using, check the wagering target, and make sure the 14-day period suits the time you have available. There is no need to use every deposit step.

  • Confirm that your deposit method is eligible; NETELLER and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer.
  • Keep your bonus-active stake at $7.50 or less.
  • Use games with a known 100% contribution when working towards the wagering target.
  • Remember that free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement.
  • Sign in daily to receive 20 Starburst spins over the 10-day release period.
  • Allow time for identity checks before planning a withdrawal.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment and set a session limit before you start.

Session limit tools and responsible gambling information are available. SSL encryption protects connections and stored personal data, while Spinit holds licences issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Spinit Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a four-deposit package worth up to $1,550 in bonus funds, plus 200 free spins on Starburst. The first step is a 100% match up to $750 with a $30 minimum deposit.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. A bonus code is not required for the welcome package or the Monday 25% reload bonus.

How much wagering is required on the first deposit bonus?

The first deposit bonus requires wagering of 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The target must be completed within 14 days.

How are the 200 free spins released?

You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days when you sign in daily. All 200 spins are playable on Starburst.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Which deposits qualify for the welcome offer?

Deposits through NETELLER and Skrill are excluded. The welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of $30.

How long do withdrawals take after approval?

E-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, card withdrawals take 1-5 business days, and crypto withdrawals take minutes to a few hours once confirmed on-chain.