Welcome Package Up to $1,550
+ 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for Spinit Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit? The current Australian offer is a four-deposit welcome package with 200 free spins on Starburst, plus up to $1,550 in bonus funds. Here is how it works, what you need to wager and how to make your first claim sensibly.

More Games to Try

100x Cherry Party

100x Cherry Party

technology

Octopus Riches

Octopus Riches

esa

Cannon Storm

Cannon Storm

7rings

Columbus Treasure

Columbus Treasure

technology

The Book of Valkyrie

The Book of Valkyrie

zillion

Tropical Pop Jackpot Play

Tropical Pop Jackpot Play

pragmaticplay

The closest real offer: 200 Starburst spins across 10 days

The welcome package gives you 200 free spins, but they are not delivered in one lump. You receive 20 spins per day for 10 consecutive days after signing in each day. All 200 spins are for Starburst, so this is a focused slot offer rather than a choice of games.

Jump to

There is no bonus code to enter. You activate the welcome offer in your casino account, make an eligible first deposit of at least $30, and then use the spins as they become available. Deposits made through NETELLER or Skrill do not qualify for this welcome package.

Register your account

Click Sign Up, enter your email address, choose a password, select Australia as your country and choose AUD as your currency. Confirm your email when prompted.

Make an eligible first deposit

Deposit at least $30 using a method that qualifies for the welcome offer. NETELLER and Skrill deposits are excluded.

Activate the package

Open your casino account and activate the welcome offer. No bonus code is required.

Sign in each day

Return daily to receive 20 Starburst free spins. Keep doing this for 10 days to receive the full 200 spins.

Daily sign-in matters

The spins arrive in daily batches of 20. If you want the full package, make signing in part of your routine for all 10 days.

How the four-deposit welcome package is built

The free spins sit alongside a staged bonus package. Each step applies to a different deposit, giving the offer a total value of up to $1,550 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins. The first step is the largest, while the next three deposits add smaller match bonuses.

Deposit stageBonusExtra
First deposit100% match up to $750200 Starburst free spins
Second deposit50% match up to $200Part of the four-deposit package
Third deposit25% match up to $300Part of the four-deposit package
Fourth deposit25% match up to $300Part of the four-deposit package

For example, a $30 first deposit can produce a $30 matched bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the first-step bonus ceiling of $750. The deposit amount still matters because the first-step wagering calculation uses the combined bonus and deposit amount.

The headline package is available to Australian players who register with Australia selected as the country and AUD selected as the currency. Spinit Casino from Australia is operated by Genesis Global Limited, which was established in 2016. The brand holds licences from the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission.

No code is needed

The welcome package is activated through your casino account. The Monday reload bonus also works without a bonus code.

Wagering rules for the bonus and free-spin winnings

The first-deposit bonus has a wagering requirement of 35× the bonus plus deposit amount. You have 14 days to complete it. That combined calculation is important, because the requirement is not based on the bonus by itself.

Here is a worked example. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 matched bonus, the wagering base is $200. At 35×, you would need to place $7,000 in eligible wagers within 14 days. This is a calculation, not a promise of a return, and casino play always involves the chance of losing money.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A game contributing 100% means the full eligible wager counts towards the requirement. A game contributing 10% needs more play to create the same wagering progress. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this requirement, so choosing them will not move the wagering total forward.

Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. A $10 win from the spins would therefore create a $400 wagering base under that rule. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.50, so keep each wager at or below that amount until the active bonus conditions have been completed.

Keep the 14-day window in mind

The welcome wagering must be completed within 14 days. Set a limit that suits your budget rather than increasing stakes to chase a deadline.

Other promotions available after the welcome package

Once you have looked through the welcome terms, there are other ways to find promotional value. A Monday reload bonus adds 25% up to $100 and is triggered automatically when you deposit. No code is required.

Wednesday promotions can include free spins and a reload bonus linked to the game of the week. The details are sent by email, so check the message before depositing or opting into that promotion. Regular cashback-style offers and weekly slot races with leaderboards and real prizes are also available.

Frequent play can lead to an invitation to VIP status. Benefits can include birthday gifts, special promotions, personalised email support, personal cashback offers, a personal manager, higher withdrawal limits and personalised promotions. VIP players are also automatically entered into a monthly prize draw at no cost.

  • Check the exact bonus amount before confirming a deposit.
  • Use a qualifying payment method for the welcome package.
  • Track the 14-day wagering deadline.
  • Keep wagers at or below $7.50 while a bonus is active.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering rule.
  • Treat promotions as entertainment, not as a way to guarantee a profit.

Games and mobile play for using the offer

The Australian lobby shows more than 2,735 games. You can choose from video slots, classic slots, progressive jackpot slots, Megaways slots, table games, video poker, live dealer games, scratch cards, keno, bingo and crash games. The wider catalogue is described as having more than 7,500 games.

The 200 welcome spins are restricted to Starburst, but the broader lobby gives you plenty of other formats once you are playing with your own funds or an eligible bonus. The average RTP across the game library is 96.82%, although RTP is a long-term statistical measure and does not predict the result of an individual session.

Live play includes 57 titles from Evolution Gaming and Lucky Streak, covering live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo, shows and other live formats. Demo mode is available on desktop, so you can try games without downloading first.

The mobile-optimised website works through a browser on iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows Phone, BlackBerry and tablets. More than 250 mobile games are available, and the mobile lobby includes slots, classic slots, progressive slots, table games and live dealer games. A native iOS app is available free through Apple iTunes, while iPhone users can also play instantly through Safari.

Popular mobile titles include Golden Legend, Spinata Grande, Tower Quest, European Blackjack and European Roulette Gold. The same lobby, cashier and promotions are available on mobile, with pages designed to load over 4G and 5G.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

You can use AUD and choose from Australian-friendly options such as PayID, POLi and BPAY, alongside Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and other methods. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin and Cardano.

ItemTerm
Typical minimum depositApproximately $10; cards may have a higher minimum
Welcome offer minimum$30
Minimum withdrawal$10
Bitcoin minimum withdrawal$45
Standard daily withdrawal cap$800
Standard monthly withdrawal cap$10,500

Most deposits are instant, while crypto and some bank methods may take a few extra minutes. Withdrawals have an internal processing period of 24 hours. After approval, e-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, card withdrawals take 1-5 business days, and crypto withdrawals take minutes to a few hours once confirmed on-chain.

Verification is typically triggered at your first withdrawal. You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. Upload the documents through your account profile, and make sure the details match your account information before requesting funds.

Prepare verification documents early

Having your photo ID, proof of address and payment-method screenshot ready can make the withdrawal process more straightforward.

Support, security and sensible play

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is monitored daily, with replies within a few hours depending on the queue, and telephone support is also available.

SSL encryption protects connections and stored personal data. Session limit tools and responsible gambling information are available, which can help you keep play within a budget and a timeframe that feel comfortable.

A sensible approach is to decide your deposit and session limit before you start. Do not treat the 200 spins, a bonus balance or a high RTP figure as a guarantee of winning. If the wagering target stops feeling comfortable, taking a break is the better call.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does Spinit Casino offer?

The welcome package includes 200 free spins on Starburst. They are released as 20 spins per day for 10 days after daily sign-in.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30. NETELLER and Skrill deposits are not eligible for the welcome offer.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. You activate the welcome package in your casino account, and no bonus code is required.

What is the wagering requirement?

The first-deposit bonus requires wagering of 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. The wagering must be completed within 14 days.

What happens to winnings from the free spins?

Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. A maximum bet of $7.50 applies while a bonus is active.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum standard withdrawal?

The standard withdrawal cap is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $10, or $45 for Bitcoin.

When are documents needed for withdrawal?

Verification is typically triggered at the first withdrawal. You need government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a payment-method screenshot with sensitive numbers hidden.