Welcome Package Up to $1,550
+ 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit

Spinit Casino’s 200 free spins are part of its four-deposit welcome package for Australian players. The package includes a 100% match up to $750 on your first deposit, then further bonuses, with no bonus code required.

Pokies Spotlight

Supreme Diamond XXL

Supreme Diamond XXL

3oaks

Shaolin Legend

Shaolin Legend

kagaming

Dopamine Rush

Dopamine Rush

bfgames

Dragon Ingot

Dragon Ingot

kagaming

Hades' Infernal Blaze

Hades' Infernal Blaze

spnmnl

The King Producer

The King Producer

kagaming

How Spinit Casino’s 200 free spins work

The 200 free spins are attached to the welcome offer rather than handed out as a standalone reward. To qualify, make a first deposit of at least $30 and activate the offer in your casino account. Australian players can register with Australia as their country and AUD as their currency.

Jump to
Deposit stepBonusFree spins
First deposit100% match up to $750200 spins on Starburst
Second deposit50% match up to $200-
Third deposit25% match up to $300-
Fourth deposit25% match up to $300-

Across the four steps, the bonus funds can reach $1,550, alongside the 200 free spins. The spins are released in groups of 20 each day for 10 days, and you need to sign in daily to receive that day’s group. Every one of these welcome spins is for Starburst.

The spins arrive over 10 days

You do not receive all 200 spins at once. Sign in on each of the 10 days to collect 20 spins per day.

The deposit steps and how to activate the offer

The first step is the part most players will focus on: a 100% match up to $750, with a $30 minimum deposit. The second, third and fourth deposits add the remaining bonus stages. No bonus code is needed for the welcome package.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email and choose a password. Set your country to Australia and currency to AUD, then confirm your email address.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Deposit at least $30. NETELLER and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer, so choose another available method if you want the package.

Activate the offer

Open your casino account and activate the welcome promotion. There is no code to enter.

Collect the daily spins

Sign in each day for 10 days. Your account releases 20 Starburst spins per day, giving 200 spins in total.

Continue through the package

If you take the later stages, make the second, third and fourth qualifying deposits to receive the 50%, 25% and 25% match bonuses.

The first deposit can be made through options such as Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi, BPAY, PaysafeCard and several cryptocurrencies. Most methods have a minimum deposit of approximately $10, but the welcome offer itself requires $30.

Wagering rules for the bonus and free spin winnings

The first-deposit bonus has a wagering requirement of 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. You have 14 days to complete it. The free spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering requirement, while a $7.50 maximum bet applies whenever a bonus is active.

A simple 100% match example

Imagine you deposit $100 and receive a $100 first-deposit bonus. The wagering calculation uses the combined $200, not only the bonus. At 35×, that means $7,000 in wagering before the first-deposit bonus conditions are met. This is an example of the calculation; your actual bonus depends on the amount deposited and the match limit.

How different games contribute

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 wagered on a slot counts as $100 towards the requirement, while $100 wagered on a live game counts as $10. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute. Keeping to the $7.50 maximum bet is important while any bonus remains active.

Keep the 14-day window in mind

The wagering period runs for 14 days. Free spin winnings also have their own 40× requirement, so check your bonus balance and remaining time before playing.

What you can play with the free spins and bonus

The welcome spins are restricted to Starburst. For the wider bonus balance, Spinit has an AU lobby showing more than 2,735 games, including video pokies, classic pokies, progressive jackpot pokies, Megaways pokies, table games, video poker, live dealer games, scratch cards, keno, bingo and crash games.

The wider library also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat and poker variants. There are 57 live dealer titles from Evolution Gaming and Lucky Streak, covering live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and live shows. The average RTP across the game library is 96.82%, although RTP is a long-term statistical measure and does not predict the result of an individual spin.

  • Use Starburst for the 200 welcome free spins.
  • Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering.
  • Video poker, live games, card games and table games contribute 10%.
  • Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

You can also try games in demo mode on desktop without downloading them or registering. Mobile play is available through a browser, and a free native iOS app is available through Apple iTunes. The mobile lobby has more than 250 games and includes slots, table games and live dealer titles.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Spinit supports AUD and a broad selection of deposit methods, including cards, PayID, POLi, BPAY, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. Deposits are instant with most methods. Crypto deposits and some bank methods can take a few extra minutes.

When you are ready to request a Withdrawal, the general minimum is $10, while the Bitcoin minimum is $45. Standard withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. There is no win limit.

DetailTime or limit
Internal processingWithin 24 hours
E-wallet after approval0-24 hours
Card after approval1-5 business days
Crypto after approvalMinutes to a few hours once confirmed on-chain
Daily maximum$800
Monthly maximum$10,500

Identity checks are typically triggered at your first withdrawal. You need to provide a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. The details must match your account information, and the account must be fully verified before funds are released.

Have your documents ready

Uploading matching ID and address documents can make the first withdrawal process more straightforward. Keep payment screenshots free of full card or account numbers.

Other Spinit promotions after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. A Monday reload bonus adds 25% up to $100 automatically when you deposit, with no bonus code. Wednesday promotions can include free spins and a reload bonus on the game of the week, with details sent by email.

There are also regular cashback-style offers and weekly slot races with leaderboards and real prizes. Players who reach VIP status through frequent play may receive invitations by email. VIP benefits can include birthday gifts, personalised cashback, a personal manager, special promotions, higher withdrawal limits and entry into a monthly prize draw at no cost.

For account access, Login works on desktop and mobile browsers, and password reset is available. Too many failed login attempts can lock the account; live chat support can reopen access. Live chat operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

The 200 free spins are a deposit-based welcome reward, so this is not a separate no-deposit free spin promotion. As with any bonus, play within a budget and treat the games as entertainment, with real-money risk involved.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does Spinit Casino give new Australian players?

The welcome package includes 200 free spins on Starburst. They are released as 20 spins per day for 10 days after daily sign-in.

Do I need a bonus code for the 200 free spins?

No bonus code is required. Make a qualifying first deposit of at least $30 and activate the welcome offer in your casino account.

Can I get the 200 free spins without making a deposit?

The 200 spins are part of the deposit-based welcome package. The qualifying first deposit is $30.

Which game can I use for the 200 free spins?

All 200 welcome spins are playable on Starburst.

What is the wagering requirement on the first deposit bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. It must be completed within 14 days.

What wagering rule applies to the free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome offer?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

Which deposits qualify for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. NETELLER and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer.

How long do withdrawals take after verification?

Internal processing takes up to 24 hours. After approval, e-wallets take 0-24 hours, cards take 1-5 business days, and crypto withdrawals take minutes to a few hours once confirmed on-chain.