Welcome Package Up to $1,550
+ 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Get

Looking for <strong>Spinit Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit</strong>? The current welcome package gives Australian players 200 free spins, but they come with the first-deposit offer rather than as a standalone no-deposit promotion. Here is how the spins, deposits and wagering rules fit together.

Give These a Go

Hou Yi

Hou Yi

kagaming

Double Salary 1 Year

Double Salary 1 Year

hacksaw

Crown Strike: Hold and Win

Crown Strike: Hold and Win

playson

3 Frozen Crowns

3 Frozen Crowns

amigo

Bounty Raid 2

Bounty Raid 2

redtiger

Queen Of The Amazon - Nightcrawler

Queen Of The Amazon - Nightcrawler

spnmnl

How Spinit Casino's 200 welcome free spins work

The welcome package starts with a 100% match bonus up to $750 on your first deposit, plus 200 free spins on Starburst. You need to deposit at least $30, and no bonus code is required. The offer is available when you activate it in your casino account.

Jump to

The spins do not arrive in one large batch. You receive 20 free spins per day for 10 days, provided you sign in each day. That means the schedule runs from 20 spins on day one through to the final 20 spins on day 10. All 200 spins are for Starburst only.

TermRule
Free spins200 spins on Starburst
Release schedule20 per day for 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
First-deposit match100% up to $750
Bonus codeNot required
Maximum bonus bet$7.50 while the bonus is active

The spins are linked to the welcome offer

The 200 spins are part of the first-deposit package. They are not a separate cash-free-spins deal that you can claim without making the required deposit.

How to activate the spins after registering

Registration is straightforward. Australian players set their country to Australia and choose AUD as their account currency. You must be at least 18, and the details used at registration should match your later verification documents.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email address, choose a password, and set Australia and AUD as your country and currency.

Confirm your email

Complete the email confirmation step before using the account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30. NETELLER and Skrill deposits are not eligible for the welcome offer.

Activate the welcome package

Open your casino account and activate the offer. No bonus code is needed.

Sign in daily

Return to the account each day to receive 20 Starburst spins, continuing for 10 days.

Spinit Online is available through a mobile browser as well as desktop. The mobile lobby includes slots, classic slots, progressive slots, table games and live dealer games. A free native iOS app is also available through Apple iTunes, while iPhone players can play instantly through Safari.

The four-deposit package and its wagering rules

The 200 free spins sit inside a wider four-deposit welcome package. Across the four steps, the bonus funds can reach $1,550, alongside the 200 Starburst spins. The first deposit carries the 100% match up to $750, followed by a 50% match up to $200 on the second deposit, then 25% matches up to $300 on both the third and fourth deposits.

Deposit stepBonusMaximum
First deposit100% match$750
Second deposit50% match$200
Third deposit25% match$300
Fourth deposit25% match$300
Full packageFour deposits plus 200 spins$1,550 in bonus funds

The first-deposit wagering requirement is 35 times the combined bonus and deposit amount. It must be completed within 14 days. Free spin winnings have their own 40 times wagering requirement, and the $7.50 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active.

Here is a simple example. A $30 deposit with a 100% match creates a $30 bonus, so the wagering figure is 35 × $60, which equals $2,100. The exact result changes with your deposit and the bonus amount awarded. The free spin winnings are treated separately under their 40× rule.

Keep the 14-day window in mind

The welcome wagering must be completed within 14 days. If you use the offer, keep your bets at or below $7.50 while the bonus remains active.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

Your game choice affects how quickly wagering builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card and table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For a practical example, a $100 qualifying bet on a slot contributes $100 towards wagering. A $100 bet on a live game contributes $10 under the 10% rate. Bingo and jackpot games do not add to the requirement, so they are not useful for clearing this particular condition.

The AU lobby has 2,735+ games, including video pokies, classic pokies, Megaways pokies, progressive jackpot pokies, table games, video poker, live dealer games, scratch cards, keno and crash games. The average RTP across the library is 96.82%, but RTP is a long-term statistical measure, not a promise of a result on an individual spin.

Other ways to receive free spins and bonus value

After the welcome package, a Monday reload bonus gives you 25% up to $100. It is triggered automatically when you deposit, and no code is required. Wednesday promotions can include free spins and a reload bonus on the game of the week, with the details sent by email.

There are also regular cashback-style offers, weekly slot races with leaderboards and real prizes, plus mobile-specific free spins drops and push-ready prize runs. VIP invitations are sent by email to players who meet the frequent-play requirements. VIP benefits can include birthday gifts, personalised promotions, cashback offers, a personal manager, personalised email support, higher withdrawal limits and automatic entry into a monthly prize draw.

  • Monday reload: 25% up to $100, added automatically on deposit
  • Wednesday promotion: free spins and a reload bonus on the game of the week
  • Weekly slot races: leaderboards and real prizes
  • Mobile promotions: free spins drops and prize runs
  • VIP rewards: personalised offers and other account benefits by invitation

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

The account supports AUD, and common Australian deposit choices include PayID, POLi and BPAY. You can also use Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT. Most deposit methods start at approximately $10, although cards may have a higher minimum. The welcome offer still needs at least $30.

Withdrawals can be made by Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT or bank transfer. The minimum is $10 generally, or $45 for Bitcoin. Standard withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month, with no win limit.

ItemTerm
Internal processingWithin 24 hours
E-wallet after approval0-24 hours
Card after approval1-5 business days
Crypto after approvalMinutes to a few hours once confirmed
General minimum$10
Bitcoin minimum$45
Standard daily cap$800
Standard monthly cap$10,500

KYC is typically requested at your first withdrawal. You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. The account must be fully verified before funds are released, and your documents should match the account details.

A mobile-friendly way to use the free spins

The mobile-optimised site works on iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows Phone, BlackBerry and tablets. More than 250 mobile games are available, and the same lobby, cashier and promotions are accessible on desktop and mobile. Pages are designed to load on 4G and 5G.

Mobile titles include Golden Legend, Spinata Grande, Tower Quest, European Blackjack and European Roulette Gold. For the welcome spins, Starburst is the key title because all 200 spins are assigned to that game. You can also use desktop demo mode for instant play without a download, though demo play does not replace the qualifying deposit for the welcome package.

A simple routine for the 10-day spin release

After activating the offer, sign in once each day and check the Starburst balance. Keeping a small note of the day number can help you track the 20-spin releases through to day 10.

Play with a budget you are comfortable losing

The free spins are promotional play, while any cash you deposit is real money. Set a spending limit before you start, keep your bets within the $7.50 bonus maximum and avoid chasing losses. Session limit tools and responsible gambling information are available through the account.

Spinit Casino has been operating since 2016 and is owned by Genesis Global Limited. It holds licences issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission, and SSL encryption protects connections and stored personal data.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Spinit Casino offer 100 free spins with no deposit?

The current welcome package gives 200 free spins on Starburst as part of a qualifying first-deposit offer. You need to deposit at least $30, and no bonus code is required.

How are the 200 free spins released?

You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days after signing in daily. All 200 spins are playable on Starburst.

What wagering applies to the free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The first-deposit bonus has a separate requirement of 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

Can I use NETELLER or Skrill for the welcome offer?

NETELLER and Skrill deposits are not eligible for the welcome offer. Other options include cards, PayID, POLi, BPAY and cryptocurrencies.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering must be completed within 14 days.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $10. Bitcoin withdrawals have a $45 minimum.

When can I expect a withdrawal?

Internal processing takes up to 24 hours. After approval, e-wallets take 0-24 hours, cards take 1-5 business days, and crypto withdrawals take minutes to a few hours once confirmed.

What documents are needed for verification?

You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a payment method screenshot with sensitive numbers hidden. Verification is typically triggered at your first withdrawal.