Welcome Package Up to $1,550
+ 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit Casino 100% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

The Spinit Casino 100% deposit bonus starts with a 100% match of up to $750, plus 200 free spins on Starburst. The full welcome package runs across your first four deposits and can reach $1,550 in bonus funds, with no bonus code required.

Explore More Games

Slotfather

Slotfather

bsg

Steam Pirates Gamble Feature

Steam Pirates Gamble Feature

flatdog

Book of Anksunamun: Rockways

Book of Anksunamun: Rockways

mascot

Big Juan

Big Juan

pragmaticplay

Cosmic Jokers

Cosmic Jokers

avatarux

Fruit Cafe 20

Fruit Cafe 20

1spin4win

How the 100% deposit bonus works across four deposits

For Spinit in Australia, the first step is a 100% match bonus up to $750 AUD. You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify for this part of the offer. A $30 deposit gives you a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the full $750 match. The bonus is activated in your casino account.

Jump to
Deposit stageBonusMain condition
First deposit100% up to $750Minimum deposit $30
Second deposit50% up to $200Part of the welcome package
Third deposit25% up to $300Part of the welcome package
Fourth deposit25% up to $300Part of the welcome package

Taken together, the four stages add up to as much as $1,550 in bonus funds. The first deposit supplies the 100% match, then the later deposits use their own match rates and maximum amounts. No bonus code is needed for the welcome package.

Use an eligible deposit method

Deposits made with NETELLER or Skrill do not qualify for the welcome offer. Choose another available method if you want the deposit to count towards the package.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email, choose a password, and set Australia and AUD as your country and currency.

Make the qualifying deposit

For the first stage, deposit at least $30 using an eligible method. The bonus is activated in your casino account.

Sign in for the free spins

The 200 Starburst free spins are released in batches of 20 per day for 10 days when you sign in each day.

Complete the wagering

Play eligible games and finish the applicable wagering within 14 days. Keep the maximum bet rule in mind while the bonus is active.

Wagering rules, time limits and a worked example

The first deposit bonus has a wagering requirement of 35 times the combined bonus and deposit amount. You have 14 days to complete it. That wording matters because the deposit is included in the calculation, not just the bonus.

For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus. The wagering amount is therefore $200 multiplied by 35, which equals $7,000. This is the amount of qualifying play required for that example before the relevant bonus funds can be cleared.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A game contributing 100% puts its full qualifying stake towards the requirement. A game contributing 10% adds progress more slowly. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute towards this wagering requirement, so they are not useful choices when your aim is to clear the bonus.

The maximum bet is $7.50

Do not place bets above $7.50 while a bonus is active. This rule applies during the bonus period, so it is worth checking your stake before every session.

Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. The spins themselves are released as 20 each day over 10 consecutive days, and all 200 are playable on Starburst only. Sign in daily if you want to collect each scheduled batch.

Which games are useful for clearing the offer

The AU lobby gives you plenty of choice, with 2,735+ games across video slots, classic slots, progressive jackpot slots, Megaways slots, keno, scratch cards, video poker, table games and live dealer games. The average RTP across the library is 96.82%, although RTP is a long-term statistical figure and does not predict the result of an individual spin or hand.

Slots, keno and scratch cards all contribute at 100%, making them the simplest categories for tracking wagering progress. Live games, video poker, table games and other card games contribute at 10%, so a larger amount of play is needed to make the same progress.

  • Choose slots, keno or scratch cards when you want 100% contribution towards the requirement.
  • Avoid bingo and jackpot games for bonus-clearing play because their contribution is 0%.
  • Keep every stake at $7.50 or below while any bonus is active.
  • Remember that Starburst is the only game available for the 200 free spins.
  • Finish the required wagering within the 14-day period.

You can also try demo mode on desktop without downloading anything or registering. That is handy for getting familiar with a game, but demo play does not replace qualifying real-money wagering.

The wider lobby includes live dealer games as well, with 57 titles from Evolution Gaming and Lucky Streak. These cover live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and live shows, but live games contribute 10% towards the bonus requirement.

Other promotions after the welcome package

Once you have moved through the four welcome deposits, there are further promotions to keep an eye on. The Monday reload bonus adds 25% up to $100 and is triggered automatically when you deposit. Like the welcome offer, it does not require a bonus code.

Wednesday promotions can combine free spins with a reload bonus on the game of the week. Details are sent by email, so keeping your account contact information current is useful. Weekly slot races also use leaderboards and offer real prizes, while regular cashback-style promotions may appear.

Frequent play can lead to an invitation to the VIP programme. Benefits may include birthday gifts, personalised promotions, a personal manager, personalised email support, personal cashback offers, higher withdrawal limits and automatic entry into a monthly prize draw at no cost.

Promotions can have different conditions

Treat each promotion as its own offer. Check the amount, qualifying deposit, game restrictions and expiry period before you start play.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

The standard minimum deposit is approximately $10 AUD for most methods, although cards may have a higher minimum. The welcome package has its own $30 minimum. Deposits are instant for most methods, while crypto and some bank methods can take a few extra minutes.

Australian payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi, BPAY, PaysafeCard, Neosurf, bank transfer and several cryptocurrency options. Deposits and withdrawals can use Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT, among other supported methods.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$10
Bitcoin minimum$45
Standard daily maximum$800 AUD
Standard monthly maximum$10,500 AUD
Internal processingWithin 24 hours
E-wallet after approval0-24 hours
Card after approval1-5 business days
Crypto after approvalMinutes to a few hours once confirmed

A first withdrawal typically triggers KYC checks. You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. Your documents must match the details on your account, and the account must be fully verified before funds are released.

If you need help with access or account questions, 24/7 live chat is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is monitored daily, and telephone support is also available. Session limit tools and responsible gambling information are available too, which can help you keep play within a budget.

You can read about the Withdrawal process when planning your cash-out, and the Loyalty Program may be relevant if you play regularly. Spinit holds licences from the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission, and SSL encryption protects connections and stored personal data.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Spinit Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is a first-deposit match of 100% up to $750 AUD, with a $30 minimum deposit. It forms the first stage of a four-deposit welcome package worth up to $1,550 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. The welcome package is activated in your casino account without a bonus code. The Monday 25% reload bonus up to $100 also requires no code.

How much do I need to deposit?

The welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of $30. The general minimum deposit is approximately $10 for most methods, but that lower amount does not meet the welcome offer minimum.

What is the wagering requirement?

The first deposit bonus requires wagering of 35 times the combined deposit and bonus amount. It must be completed within 14 days.

Can I use NETELLER or Skrill for the welcome offer?

NETELLER and Skrill deposits are not eligible for the welcome offer. Use another supported payment method if you want the deposit to qualify.

What happens to the 200 free spins?

They are released as 20 spins per day for 10 days after daily sign-in. All 200 spins are playable on Starburst, and winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

How long do withdrawals take?

Internal processing takes up to 24 hours. After approval, e-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, cards take 1-5 business days, and crypto withdrawals take minutes to a few hours once confirmed.