Welcome Package Up to $1,550
+ 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the $100 Reload Works

Looking for a Spinit Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is the Monday reload: 25% up to $100, added automatically when you deposit. You can also compare it with the four-deposit welcome package, which includes up to $1,550 in bonus funds and 200 free spins.

Games Worth Trying

100x Cherry Party

100x Cherry Party

technology

Octopus Riches

Octopus Riches

esa

Cannon Storm

Cannon Storm

7rings

Columbus Treasure

Columbus Treasure

technology

The Book of Valkyrie

The Book of Valkyrie

zillion

Tropical Pop Jackpot Play

Tropical Pop Jackpot Play

pragmaticplay

The $100 reload bonus: what you receive and when it applies

Spinit’s Monday reload bonus adds 25% up to $100 to an eligible deposit. It is triggered automatically, so there is no bonus code to enter. The maximum bonus is reached with a $400 deposit: 25% of $400 is $100. A smaller deposit receives the same 25% rate, subject to the $100 ceiling.

Jump to
TermDetails
Bonus rate25% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$100
ActivationTriggered automatically on deposit
Bonus codeNot required

The reload is separate from the first-deposit welcome offer. If you are making your first deposit, the welcome package may be the more relevant promotion because it starts with a 100% match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. Always choose the promotion that fits the deposit you planned to make rather than adding funds simply to reach a maximum.

A simple $100 example

Deposit $400 and a 25% reload gives you a $100 bonus. That creates $500 in deposited and bonus funds before play. The bonus itself is capped at $100, so depositing more than $400 does not increase the reload amount.

How the four-deposit welcome package compares

The welcome package runs across your first four deposits and can reach $1,550 in bonus funds, together with 200 free spins on Starburst. The first step is a 100% match up to $750 with a minimum deposit of $30. The later steps are a 50% match up to $200 on the second deposit, followed by 25% matches up to $300 on both the third and fourth deposits.

Deposit stageMatchMaximum bonus
First deposit100% match$750
Second deposit50% match$200
Third deposit25% match$300
Fourth deposit25% match$300

No bonus code is needed for the welcome package. The minimum deposit for the first step is $30, and deposits made through NETELLER or Skrill do not qualify for this offer. The total package is advertised as up to $1,550 plus 200 free spins, but each stage has its own match rate and maximum.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email and password, then set your country to Australia and currency to AUD.

Make the eligible deposit

For the first welcome step, deposit at least $30 using a method that qualifies for the offer. For the Monday reload, make your deposit while that promotion applies.

Activate the welcome offer

The welcome offer is activated in your casino account. The Monday reload is triggered automatically and does not need a code.

Check the bonus balance

Review the bonus details in your account before playing, including the wagering period, maximum bet and eligible game contributions.

Wagering rules: the numbers that shape your play

The first-deposit welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. You have 14 days to complete it. For example, a $30 deposit with a $30 matched bonus creates a $60 combined amount. At 35×, the wagering target would be $2,100.

A $400 deposit receiving the maximum $100 Monday reload would create a $500 combined amount for any applicable wagering calculation. At 35×, that would equal $17,500 in wagering. This example shows why the percentage match is only one part of the decision.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

There is also a separate 40× wagering requirement on free spin winnings. The 200 welcome free spins are released in batches of 20 per day for 10 days after daily sign-in, and all of them are playable on Starburst only.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

A maximum bet of $7.50 applies while a bonus is active. Staying at or below that amount helps keep your play within the stated bonus terms.

Other promotions available after the main offer

Alongside the Monday reload, Spinit runs a Wednesday promotion with free spins and a reload bonus linked to the game of the week. The details are sent by email, so keep the email address on your account current. Regular cashback-style offers and weekly slot races with leaderboards and real prizes are also part of the promotional line-up.

Mobile players may see free spins drops and push-ready prize runs. VIP status is available by invitation based on frequent play. VIP benefits can include birthday gifts, special promotions, personalised email support, personal cashback offers, a personal manager, higher withdrawal limits and entry into a monthly prize draw at no cost.

  • Monday reload: 25% up to $100, triggered automatically
  • Wednesday promotion: free spins and a game-of-the-week reload bonus
  • Weekly slot races with leaderboards and real prizes
  • Regular cashback-style offers
  • Mobile-specific free spins drops and prize runs

What you can play with a bonus balance

The Australian lobby shows more than 2,735 games across video pokies, classic pokies, progressive jackpot pokies, Megaways slots, table games, video poker, live dealer games, scratch cards, keno, bingo and crash games. The wider library is described as containing more than 7,500 games, with an average RTP of 96.82%.

There are 57 live dealer titles from Evolution Gaming and Lucky Streak, covering live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and live shows. Jackpot titles include Mega Moolah, Mega Fortune and Hall of Gods. Demo mode is available on desktop, letting you explore games without downloading them.

On mobile, more than 250 games are available through the browser, including slots, classic slots, progressive slots, table games and live dealer games. Spinit is mobile-optimised for iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows Phone, BlackBerry and tablets, and a native iOS app is available free through Apple iTunes.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

You can register in AUD and use Australian-friendly payment options such as PayID, POLi and BPAY, alongside Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and many other methods. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin and Cardano.

ItemDetails
Typical minimum depositApproximately $10 AUD
Welcome offer minimum deposit$30
Minimum withdrawal$10
Bitcoin minimum withdrawal$45
Daily withdrawal cap$800 AUD
Monthly withdrawal cap$10,500 AUD
Internal processingWithin 24 hours
E-wallets after approval0-24 hours
Cards after approval1-5 business days
Crypto after approvalMinutes to a few hours once confirmed on-chain

Most deposits are instant, while crypto and some bank methods can take a few extra minutes. Before funds are released, account verification requires a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. The details must match your account information, and verification is typically triggered at the first withdrawal.

Plan around the withdrawal cap

Standard accounts have an $800 daily withdrawal cap and a $10,500 monthly cap. If you are playing with a bonus, complete the applicable wagering requirements before requesting a withdrawal.

Account access, support and safer play

Australian players must be aged 18 or over. Sign-up requires an email, password, country and currency, followed by email confirmation. Login works through desktop and mobile browsers, password reset is available, and live chat can help reopen an account after too many failed login attempts.

Spinit is operated by Genesis Global Limited, which was established in 2016. The brand holds licences issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission. SSL encryption protects connections and stored personal data.

Live chat operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is monitored daily, and telephone support is also available. Session limit tools and responsible gambling information are provided, so set a playing limit that suits your budget and treat bonuses as entertainment rather than extra spending money.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Spinit Casino $100 Deposit Bonus?

The Monday reload bonus is 25% up to $100. A $400 deposit reaches the $100 maximum, and the reload is triggered automatically without a bonus code.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The first welcome offer deposit requires at least $30. Deposits made through NETELLER or Skrill are not eligible for the welcome offer.

How does the 35× wagering requirement work?

The first-deposit bonus uses 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $30 deposit plus a $30 bonus creates a $60 target amount, making the wagering target $2,100.

How long do I have to complete wagering?

The wagering requirement must be completed within 14 days.

How are the 200 free spins released?

They are released in groups of 20 per day for 10 days after daily sign-in. The spins are for Starburst only, and winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $10. Bitcoin withdrawals have a $45 minimum.

How long do withdrawals take?

Internal processing takes up to 24 hours. After approval, e-wallets take 0-24 hours, cards take 1-5 business days and crypto withdrawals take minutes to a few hours once confirmed on-chain.

What documents are needed for verification?

You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a payment method screenshot with sensitive numbers hidden. Your details must match the information on your account.