Welcome Package Up to $1,550
+ 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit Casino 300% Welcome Bonus

Looking for the Spinit Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current Australian welcome deal is structured across your first four deposits, with up to $1,550 in bonus funds and 200 free spins. Here’s how the package works, what you need to wager and the limits worth knowing before you start.

Explore These Pokies

Big Bass Splash

Big Bass Splash

pragmaticplay

Slotomoji

Slotomoji

endorphina

Bonanza Trillion

Bonanza Trillion

bgmng

Slotfather

Slotfather

bsg

Steam Pirates Gamble Feature

Steam Pirates Gamble Feature

flatdog

Book of Anksunamun: Rockways

Book of Anksunamun: Rockways

mascot

The welcome package: four deposits and up to $1,550

Spinit Casino’s welcome offer is designed as a four-step package rather than one single bonus. Australian players can receive bonus funds on their first, second, third and fourth deposits, plus 200 free spins on Starburst. No bonus code is required, and the offer is activated in your casino account.

Jump to
Deposit stepBonusKey condition
First deposit100% match up to $750Minimum deposit $30
Second deposit50% match up to $200Part of the four-deposit package
Third deposit25% match up to $300Part of the four-deposit package
Fourth deposit25% match up to $300Part of the four-deposit package
Free spins200 on Starburst20 per day for 10 days

Taken together, the four deposit bonuses can reach $1,550, alongside the 200 free spins. The first deposit needs to be at least $30 to qualify for the welcome package. Deposits made through NETELLER or Skrill are not eligible for this offer, so choose another available method if you want the bonus.

The bonus is not a cash balance straight away

Bonus funds come with wagering conditions before the related balance and winnings can be withdrawn. Treat the offer as extra play credit, not guaranteed money.

Register your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email, choose a password, set Australia as your country and select AUD as your currency.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an eligible method. NETELLER and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome package.

Activate the offer

Open the casino account and activate the welcome offer. A bonus code is not required.

Complete the next steps if you want the full package

The second, third and fourth deposit bonuses form the rest of the offer. Check the account before each deposit so you know which step is active.

Sign in for your free spins

The 200 Starburst free spins are released in batches of 20 per day for 10 days after daily sign-in.

Wagering rules: how the 35× requirement works

The first deposit bonus has a wagering requirement of 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. You have 14 days to complete it. That means both parts of the calculation matter, not just the bonus amount.

For example, a $30 deposit matched with a $30 bonus creates a $60 combined amount. At 35×, the wagering target would be $2,100. This is a worked example only; your actual target changes with the deposit and bonus you receive.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $10 slot wager counts as $10 towards the target because slots contribute at 100%. A $10 wager on a game with a 10% contribution counts as $1. Bingo and jackpot games do not add to this wagering requirement, so they are not useful for clearing it.

The $7.50 maximum bet applies during the bonus

Keep each bet at or below $7.50 while the bonus is active. The wagering period is also limited to 14 days, so check your progress rather than leaving the balance untouched.

The free spins follow a separate rule. Any winnings from the 200 Starburst spins carry 40× wagering. The spins arrive as 20 per day for 10 days after daily sign-in, so logging in each day matters if you want to collect the complete allocation.

How to use the offer without losing track

The easiest approach is to separate the deposit steps from the wagering maths. First, confirm which stage of the package you are claiming. Then note the bonus amount shown in the account and calculate the combined deposit-and-bonus figure before you play.

  • Use AUD when you register and deposit.
  • Make the first qualifying deposit of at least $30.
  • Avoid NETELLER and Skrill for the welcome offer.
  • Keep bets at $7.50 or less while a bonus is active.
  • Use slots, keno or scratch cards when you want 100% contribution towards the requirement.
  • Remember that video poker, live games, card games and table games contribute 10%.
  • Do not count bingo or jackpot play towards the requirement.
  • Sign in daily to receive 20 Starburst free spins at a time.
  • Finish the wagering within 14 days.

It’s also worth keeping your own note of the deposit, bonus and remaining wagering amount. Honestly, this is the part most people skip. A simple running total can make it easier to see whether the offer still suits the way you like to play.

The package is separate from a No Deposit Bonus. You need to make a qualifying deposit for this welcome offer, and the first deposit must be at least $30.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after wagering

Spinit Casino supports AUD and a wide selection of deposit methods for Australian players. Options include Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi, BPAY, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and several cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT.

The general minimum deposit is approximately $10, although cards may have a higher minimum and crypto deposits can vary with network fees. Most deposits are instant, while crypto and some bank methods can take a few extra minutes. The welcome package has its own $30 minimum.

A Withdrawal can require account verification before funds are released. The checks require a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. Your documents and account details need to match.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$10
Bitcoin minimum$45
Internal processingWithin 24 hours
E-wallets after approval0-24 hours
Cards after approval1-5 business days
Crypto after approvalMinutes to a few hours once confirmed
Daily cap$800
Monthly cap$10,500

Verification is typically triggered at your first withdrawal, and the account must be fully verified before the funds are released. The standard withdrawal cap is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Spinit Casino has no win limit.

Prepare verification documents early

Having your photo ID, proof of address and payment-method screenshot ready can help you deal with the verification step when you request a payout.

What else Australian players can use at Spinit Casino

The welcome package sits alongside other promotions. A Monday reload bonus gives 25% up to $100 and is triggered automatically on deposit, with no code required. Wednesday promotions can include free spins and a reload bonus on the game of the week, with details sent by email.

Regular activities also include weekly slot races with leaderboards and real prizes, cashback-style offers, and mobile-specific free spin drops and prize runs. VIP status is reached through frequent play and invitations are sent by email to players who meet the requirements.

The Australian lobby lists more than 2,735 games, including slots, classic slots, progressive jackpot slots, Megaways slots, table games, video poker, live dealer games, scratch cards, keno, bingo and crash games. There are 57 live dealer titles from Evolution Gaming and Lucky Streak, while the average RTP across the library is 96.82%.

You can play on a mobile browser, with more than 250 mobile games available, or use the native iOS app available through Apple iTunes. Live chat runs 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Session limit tools and responsible gambling information are also available.

Spinit Australia is operated by Genesis Global Limited, which was established in 2016. The brand holds licences from the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission, and SSL encryption protects connections and stored personal data.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much can I receive from the Spinit Casino welcome package?

The four-deposit package can reach up to $1,550 in bonus funds, plus 200 free spins on Starburst.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The first qualifying deposit must be at least $30. The general minimum deposit for most methods is approximately $10, but the welcome offer uses the higher $30 minimum.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. The welcome package is activated in your casino account without a bonus code.

How are the 200 free spins released?

You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days after daily sign-in. They are all playable on Starburst.

What wagering requirement applies to the first deposit bonus?

The first deposit bonus requires wagering of 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount, completed within 14 days.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while any bonus is active.

Do free spin winnings have a separate wagering rule?

Yes. Free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw after completing the wagering?

Yes, subject to account verification and the stated withdrawal terms. The minimum withdrawal is $10, or $45 for Bitcoin, with standard limits of $800 per day and $10,500 per month.