Welcome Package Up to $1,550
+ 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit Casino $50 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking for a Spinit Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package is built around four deposits instead, with up to $1,550 in bonus funds and 200 free spins. Here’s how the offer works for Australian players, including the wagering maths, payment rules and withdrawal steps.

Ready to Spin?

Hou Yi

Hou Yi

kagaming

Double Salary 1 Year

Double Salary 1 Year

hacksaw

Crown Strike: Hold and Win

Crown Strike: Hold and Win

playson

3 Frozen Crowns

3 Frozen Crowns

amigo

Bounty Raid 2

Bounty Raid 2

redtiger

Queen Of The Amazon - Nightcrawler

Queen Of The Amazon - Nightcrawler

spnmnl

The closest current offer: four bonuses and 200 free spins

The $50 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest match is Spinit Casino’s four-step welcome package, which can reach up to $1,550 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins. You do not need a bonus code, but you do need to activate the offer in your casino account.

Jump to
Deposit stepBonusKey condition
First deposit100% match up to $750Minimum deposit $30
Second deposit50% match up to $200Part of the welcome package
Third deposit25% match up to $300Part of the welcome package
Fourth deposit25% match up to $300Part of the welcome package
Free spins200 on Starburst20 per day for 10 days

For example, a $50 first deposit can receive a 100% match of $50, provided the offer is activated and the deposit meets the terms. A deposit of $750 or more reaches the first-step bonus maximum of $750. The later deposit bonuses have their own percentage and maximum, so check which step you are claiming before depositing.

No code is needed

The welcome offer activates through your casino account. The Monday reload bonus also requires no bonus code.

How to claim the package without missing a step

Australian players can register with Australia as their country and AUD as their currency. You must be at least 18. The process is straightforward, but the order matters because the package runs across your first four deposits.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email address, choose a password, set Australia as your country and select AUD as your currency.

Confirm your email

Complete the email confirmation before using the account.

Activate the welcome offer

Open the casino account and activate the welcome package before making the eligible deposit.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $30 to qualify for the first 100% match bonus, up to $750.

Use the later steps

The second, third and fourth deposits unlock the 50%, 25% and 25% match bonuses, subject to their stated maximums.

Sign in for free spins

The 200 Starburst free spins arrive in groups of 20 per day for 10 days when you sign in daily.

  • Use a deposit method that qualifies for the welcome offer.
  • Keep the first deposit at $30 or more.
  • Remember that the full package must be wagered within 14 days.
  • Stay within the $7.50 maximum bet while a bonus is active.
  • Sign in daily to receive each group of 20 free spins.

NETELLER and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer. That is easy to overlook, especially because both are available as payment methods. If you want the welcome package, choose an eligible option at the cashier instead.

Wagering rules: the maths behind the first bonus

The first deposit bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount. The requirement must be completed within 14 days. This is the part most people skip, so it is worth doing the maths before you claim.

As a worked example, suppose you deposit $50 and receive a $50 bonus. The amount subject to wagering is $100. At 35×, you would need to place $3,500 in qualifying wagers before the requirement is complete. That is not a target to chase; it is simply how the term is calculated.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 slot wager counts as $100 towards the requirement because slots contribute at 100%. A $100 wager on a live game contributes $10 because live games contribute at 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this wagering requirement.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement, so the bonus balance and the free spin result are not treated in exactly the same way.

Other Spinit promotions after the welcome package

If you are comparing the welcome package with a smaller deposit offer, the ongoing promotions give you a couple of alternatives. The Monday reload bonus adds 25% up to $100 and triggers automatically when you deposit. There is no bonus code.

Wednesday promotions can include free spins and a reload bonus on the game of the week. The details are sent by email, so keep your account contact details current if you want to receive those messages. Weekly slot races also use leaderboards and offer real prizes, while regular cashback-style offers and mobile-specific promotions add other ways to take part.

Frequent play may lead to an invitation to the VIP Program. Benefits can include birthday gifts, special promotions, personalised email support, personal cashback offers, a personal manager, higher withdrawal limits and personalised promotions. VIP players are also automatically entered into the monthly prize draw at no cost.

Choose the offer around your play

A match bonus gives you extra bonus funds but comes with wagering rules. Free spins are limited to their stated game and schedule. Read the terms for the promotion you intend to use before depositing.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Spinit Australia supports AUD and several local payment choices, including PayID, POLi and BPAY. Deposit methods also include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, Neteller, Skrill and a range of cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT.

The minimum deposit is approximately $10 for most methods, although cards may have a higher minimum and crypto deposits can vary with network fees. The welcome package has its own $30 minimum. Most deposits are instant, while crypto and some bank methods can take a few extra minutes.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$10
Bitcoin minimum withdrawal$45
Daily maximum$800
Monthly maximum$10,500
Internal processingWithin 24 hours
E-wallets after approval0-24 hours
Cards after approval1-5 business days
Crypto after approvalMinutes to a few hours once confirmed

Withdrawals can use Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT or bank transfer. Verification is typically triggered at the first withdrawal. You will need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. The details must match your account information before funds are released.

The casino holds licences issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission. Connections and stored personal data are protected with SSL encryption. Session limit tools and responsible gambling information are also available, which can help you keep play within a comfortable boundary.

Games and mobile play while using a bonus

The AU lobby lists more than 2,735 games across video pokies, classic pokies, progressive jackpot pokies, Megaways pokies, table games, video poker, live dealer games, scratch cards, keno, bingo and crash games. The average RTP across the game library is 96.82%, although RTP is a long-term statistical measure and does not predict the result of an individual session.

There are 57 live dealer titles from Evolution Gaming and Lucky Streak, including roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and live shows. Starburst is the specific game for the 200 welcome free spins. Other titles include Mega Moolah, Mega Fortune and Hall of Gods, while desktop demo mode lets you try games without downloading.

The mobile-optimised browser lobby works on iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows Phone, BlackBerry and tablets, with more than 250 mobile games. A free native iOS app is available through Apple iTunes, and iPhone users can also play instantly in Safari or add a home-screen shortcut. The mobile lobby, cashier and promotions match the desktop experience.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Spinit Casino have a $50 Deposit Bonus?

The current offer is a four-deposit welcome package rather than a separate $50 promotion. It includes a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, later deposit bonuses and 200 Starburst free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. The first deposit bonus matches 100% of the deposit up to $750.

How much can the full welcome package provide?

The four-deposit package can reach up to $1,550 in bonus funds, plus 200 free spins on Starburst.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering must be completed within 14 days. The first deposit bonus uses a 35× requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount.

Which games count towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

How are the 200 free spins released?

You receive 20 free spins per day for 10 days when you sign in daily. They are playable on Starburst, and winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome offer?

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer. Both methods are available for other account transactions.

How long do Spinit withdrawals take?

Internal processing takes up to 24 hours. After approval, e-wallets take 0-24 hours, cards take 1-5 business days, and crypto withdrawals take minutes to a few hours once confirmed.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a payment method screenshot with sensitive numbers hidden. Your documents must match your account details.