Welcome Package Up to $1,550
+ 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Package Works

Looking for the Spinit Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current Australian offer is structured as a four-deposit welcome package, with up to $1,550 in bonus funds and 200 free spins. Here’s how to claim it, meet the wagering rules and choose games that count.

Popular Pokies

3 Frozen Crowns

3 Frozen Crowns

amigo

Bounty Raid 2

Bounty Raid 2

redtiger

Queen Of The Amazon - Nightcrawler

Queen Of The Amazon - Nightcrawler

spnmnl

100x Cherry Party

100x Cherry Party

technology

Octopus Riches

Octopus Riches

esa

Cannon Storm

Cannon Storm

7rings

The welcome package: four deposits and 200 free spins

Spinit’s current welcome promotion runs across your first four deposits. The first deposit gives you a 100% match bonus up to $750, while the next three deposits add further matched bonuses. Altogether, the package can reach $1,550 in bonus funds and includes 200 free spins.

Jump to
DepositOfferMaximum bonus
First100% match$750
Second50% match$200
Third25% match$300
Fourth25% match$300

A minimum deposit of $30 applies to the welcome offer. You do not need a bonus code. Activate the promotion in your casino account, then make the qualifying deposit. NETELLER and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome package.

The 300% label needs a little context

The current offer is not one single 300% match. It is a four-step package with different match rates: 100%, 50%, 25% and 25%. The full package total is up to $1,550 plus 200 free spins.

For example, a $30 first deposit can produce a $30 bonus, subject to the first-deposit maximum and the offer rules. A larger deposit can bring the first bonus closer to its $750 ceiling. The later stages have their own percentages and maximums, so check which step you are claiming before depositing.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

The claim process is straightforward, but the order matters. Australian players should set their country to Australia and currency to AUD when creating the account. You must be 18 or over to register.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email address, choose a password, then set Australia as your country and AUD as your currency.

Confirm your email

Complete the email confirmation step so your account is ready for use.

Activate the welcome package

Open the casino account area and activate the welcome offer before making the qualifying deposit.

Choose an eligible payment method

Deposit at least $30 using a method that qualifies. NETELLER and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome package.

Use the later stages carefully

If you continue with the package, check the percentage and maximum for the second, third and fourth deposits before making each one.

Sign in for your free spins

The 200 Starburst free spins arrive in batches of 20 per day for 10 days when you sign in each day.

Use a qualifying deposit from the start

The minimum for the welcome package is $30, even though the general minimum deposit is approximately $10 for most methods. Cards may have a higher minimum.

Spinit is the brand name you will see throughout the account and promotion area. Once the offer is active, keep an eye on the bonus balance and the remaining wagering period rather than treating the bonus funds like withdrawable cash.

Wagering rules: the numbers that shape the bonus

The first-deposit bonus carries a wagering requirement of 35 times the combined bonus and deposit. You have 14 days to complete it. The free spin winnings have a separate 40 times wagering requirement, and the maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

TermRule
Minimum qualifying deposit$30
First-deposit wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings wagering40×
Time to complete wagering14 days
Maximum bet while bonus is active$7.50
Bonus codeNot required

Here is a simple example. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 first-deposit bonus, the wagering base is $200. At 35×, you would need to wager $7,000 on eligible games within 14 days. This example explains the calculation only; the actual bonus amount depends on the match percentage and its maximum.

Game contribution varies. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, so wagers there do not move the bonus requirement forward.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The $7.50 maximum applies while the bonus is active. Staying below that amount helps you avoid breaking an important promotion condition.

Free spins on Starburst: 20 a day for 10 days

The welcome package includes 200 free spins for Starburst. They are not delivered all at once. You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days after signing in each day, so regular logins are part of collecting the full allocation.

  • There are 200 free spins in total.
  • The spins are released in daily batches of 20.
  • The release period runs for 10 days.
  • The spins are playable on Starburst only.
  • Winnings from the free spins carry 40× wagering.
  • The $7.50 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active.

The free spins are separate from the later deposit stages, but they form part of the overall welcome package. If you prefer to explore before playing with real money, demo mode is available on desktop for instant play without a download. The wider Games Online selection includes slots, table games, live dealer games, jackpots, crash games, scratch cards, keno and more.

The Australian lobby lists 2,735+ games, with an average RTP of 96.82% across the library. RTP is a long-run theoretical figure, not a promise about an individual session, so set a budget before you start.

Other promotions after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. A Monday reload bonus gives 25% up to $100 and triggers automatically when you deposit, with no bonus code required. There is also a Wednesday game-of-the-week promotion combining free spins with a reload bonus, with details sent by email.

  • Monday reload: 25% up to $100, triggered automatically on deposit.
  • Wednesday promotion: free spins and a reload bonus connected to the game of the week.
  • Weekly slot races: leaderboards with real prizes.
  • Cashback-style offers: run regularly.
  • Mobile promotions: free spins drops and push-ready prize runs.

Frequent play can lead to an invitation to VIP status. Benefits can include birthday gifts, personalised promotions, personal cashback offers, a personal manager, personalised email support, higher withdrawal limits and automatic entry into a monthly prize draw at no cost.

Keep promotion balances separate in your head

A reload offer, free-spin winnings and the four-stage welcome package can have different terms. Check the active promotion before you deposit or place a larger bet.

If the bonus is your main reason for joining, start with a clear plan: decide how much you are comfortable depositing, note the 14-day wagering window and use games with a contribution rate that suits the requirement. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, and a bonus does not change that.

Payments and practical account details for Australian players

You can use AUD at registration. Deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi, BPAY, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and several cryptocurrency options, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT. Most deposits are instant, although crypto and some bank methods can take a few extra minutes.

When you later withdraw, the general minimum is $10, while Bitcoin withdrawals have a $45 minimum. Standard account limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Internal processing takes 24 hours; after approval, e-wallets usually take 0-24 hours, cards take 1-5 business days and crypto can take minutes to a few hours once confirmed on the blockchain.

Verification is typically requested at the first withdrawal. You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and a screenshot of the payment method with sensitive numbers hidden. The details should match your account information, and the account must be fully verified before funds are released.

Spinit offers desktop and mobile browser access, plus a native iOS app available free through Apple iTunes. The mobile lobby has more than 250 games and includes slots, table games and live dealer titles. Support is available through live chat 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, with email and telephone support also available.

Build verification into your withdrawal plan

Having your photo ID, proof of address and payment screenshot ready can make the first withdrawal process more straightforward.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Spinit have a 300% deposit bonus?

The current Australian promotion is a four-deposit welcome package rather than one single 300% match. It offers 100% up to $750 on the first deposit, followed by 50% up to $200, 25% up to $300 and 25% up to $300.

How much can the full welcome package pay in bonus funds?

The four stages can provide up to $1,550 in bonus funds, along with 200 free spins on Starburst.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The general minimum deposit is approximately $10 for most methods, but that lower amount does not meet the welcome offer minimum.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. The welcome package is activated in your casino account, and no bonus code is required.

What is the wagering requirement?

The first-deposit bonus requires wagering of 35 times the combined bonus and deposit amount. Free spin winnings have a separate 40 times wagering requirement, and the wagering must be completed within 14 days.

Which games count fully towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How are the 200 free spins released?

You receive 20 free spins per day for 10 days after signing in each day. They are playable on Starburst, and winnings carry a 40 times wagering requirement.

Can I use Skrill or NETELLER for the welcome bonus?

NETELLER and Skrill deposits are not eligible for the welcome package. Other available methods include Visa, Mastercard, PayID, POLi, BPAY and cryptocurrency options.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while any bonus is active.

How long do withdrawals take?

Internal processing takes 24 hours. After approval, e-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, card withdrawals take 1-5 business days and crypto withdrawals take minutes to a few hours once confirmed on-chain.