Welcome Package Up to $1,550
+ 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Spinit Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Spinit Casino bonuses start with a four-deposit welcome package worth up to $1,550 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins. You will also find reload offers, weekly promotions, cashback-style rewards and VIP benefits, with wagering rules worth checking before you claim anything.

Games You'll Love

Dragon Ingot

Dragon Ingot

kagaming

Hades' Infernal Blaze

Hades' Infernal Blaze

spnmnl

The King Producer

The King Producer

kagaming

Reptizillions Power Reels

Reptizillions Power Reels

redtiger

Wild Wild North

Wild Wild North

swntt

Ignite the Night

Ignite the Night

relax

Welcome bonus: four deposits and 200 free spins

The main Spinit Casino AU offer begins with a 100% match bonus up to $750 on your first deposit. You need to deposit at least $30, and no bonus code is required. The wider package continues across your next three deposits, bringing the total bonus value to up to $1,550, alongside 200 free spins.

Jump to
DepositBonusMaximum
First100% matchUp to $750
Second50% matchUp to $200
Third25% matchUp to $300
Fourth25% matchUp to $300

To activate the package, open your casino account and use an eligible deposit method. NETELLER and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer. The bonus must be wagered within 14 days, so it makes sense to claim it when you have time to play through the terms.

Make the first qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using a method eligible for the welcome package.

Activate the offer

Activate the welcome bonus in your casino account. A bonus code is not needed.

Use the later deposit stages

Continue with the second, third and fourth deposits to work towards the full package.

Complete the wagering

Finish the applicable wagering within 14 days and keep the maximum bet rule in mind.

The first bonus uses a combined wagering calculation

The first deposit bonus requires wagering of 35× the bonus plus the deposit. For example, a $30 deposit receiving a $30 bonus creates a $60 wagering base. At 35×, that means $2,100 in qualifying wagers.

Bonus rules: wagering, bet limits and eligible games

The first-deposit wagering requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. A $100 deposit matched with a $100 bonus gives a $200 base, so the calculation is $200 × 35 = $7,000 in wagering. That is turnover, not a fee, but the games you choose affect how quickly it counts.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $7.50. Keeping each wager at or below that amount is the simple way to stay within the stated bonus rule.

Slots clear the wagering fastest

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while live games, table games and video poker contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not help with this requirement.

Free spins: 20 a day on Starburst

The welcome package includes 200 free spins on Starburst. They are released in groups of 20 per day across 10 days, and you need to sign in each day to receive that day's spins. All 200 spins are tied to Starburst rather than being spread across different games.

  • 200 free spins are included with the welcome package.
  • 20 spins are released each day for 10 days.
  • Daily sign-in is needed for each release.
  • The spins are playable on Starburst.
  • Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

There is also a Wednesday promotion that can include free spins and a reload bonus on the game of the week. The details are sent by email, so keep an eye on the address connected to your account.

Deposit bonuses: Monday reloads and Wednesday promotions

After the welcome package, the Monday reload bonus adds 25% to a deposit up to $100. It is triggered automatically when you deposit, and no promo code is required. The offer gives you a regular weekly opportunity to add bonus funds, subject to its applicable terms.

The Wednesday promotion combines free spins with a reload bonus connected to the game of the week. Promotion details are sent by email, so the value and conditions depend on the offer provided at the time.

PromotionRewardHow it starts
Monday reload25% up to $100Triggered automatically on deposit
Wednesday promotionFree spins and a reload bonusDetails sent by email

No deposit bonus and promo code questions

The current promotions centre on deposit-based rewards: the four-stage welcome package, the Monday reload and the Wednesday game-of-the-week promotion. A deposit is required for these offers, with the welcome package starting at $30.

You do not need a promo code for the welcome offer or the Monday 25% reload bonus. For the Wednesday promotion, check the email connected to your account for the promotion details before depositing.

Use the right deposit method

NETELLER and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome offer. If you are claiming that package, choose another eligible method.

Cashback-style rewards and regular promotions

Spinit Casino runs regular cashback-style offers alongside its deposit promotions. These give returning players another type of reward to watch for, separate from the welcome package and Monday reload. Weekly slot races also use leaderboards and real prizes, adding a competition-based promotion to the mix.

Mobile-specific free spins drops and push-ready prize runs are also part of the promotional selection. Offers can work differently, so check the reward amount, qualifying deposit or play conditions and any wagering requirement before taking part.

VIP and loyalty rewards for frequent play

The VIP programme is built around frequent play. Players who meet the requirements can receive an invitation by email. VIP benefits include birthday gifts, special promotions, personalised email support, personal cashback offers and a personal manager.

  • Birthday gifts
  • Special promotions
  • Personalised email support
  • Personal cashback offers
  • A personal manager
  • Higher withdrawal limits
  • Personalised promotions
  • Automatic entry into a monthly prize draw at no cost

This is a loyalty arrangement rather than a separate sign-up bonus. VIP players are automatically entered into the monthly prize draw without paying an entry fee, while the other benefits focus on more personal support and offers.

How to approach Spinit bonuses responsibly

Bonuses add extra play funds, but they also come with wagering rules and deadlines. Treat them as entertainment rather than a way to chase losses, and only deposit an amount you are comfortable using.

  • Confirm the minimum deposit before claiming an offer.
  • Check whether your chosen payment method qualifies.
  • Work out the wagering amount using the bonus and deposit together.
  • Keep bets at or below $7.50 while a bonus is active.
  • Remember the 14-day deadline for the welcome package.
  • Allow for the separate 40× wagering rule on free spin winnings.

Session limit tools are available, and responsible gambling information is provided on the site. If a promotion makes your spending feel difficult to control, step back rather than depositing more to chase a bonus.

Bonuses: your questions

How much is the Spinit Casino welcome bonus?

The four-deposit welcome package offers up to $1,550 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins. The first deposit is a 100% match up to $750, followed by up to $200, $300 and $300 on deposits two, three and four.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $30.

Do I need a promo code?

No. A bonus code is not required for the welcome offer or the Monday 25% reload bonus.

What is the wagering requirement?

The first-deposit bonus requires wagering of 35× the bonus plus the deposit, completed within 14 days. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Where can I use the 200 free spins?

The 200 free spins are playable on Starburst. They are released as 20 spins per day for 10 days after daily sign-in.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

Does the Monday reload need a code?

No. The Monday reload is triggered automatically on deposit and offers 25% up to $100.

How do I become a VIP player?

VIP status is reached through frequent play, with invitations sent by email to players who meet the requirements. Benefits include personalised promotions, cashback offers, a personal manager and entry into a monthly prize draw at no cost.

Can I claim the welcome bonus with NETELLER or Skrill?

NETELLER and Skrill deposits are not eligible for the welcome offer.